WEEKLY CALENDAR

​Below is a complete list of drop-in yoga classes for the central and southern Berkshires.​

Please confirm all classes with the studio before attending.  While this site is updated regularly, we cannot keep track of all possible changes and cancellations.

​​

Studio contact information is available on the STUDIOS page.

Or click on the studio name for contact information.

 

Monday                                                                                                                                                          

​8 am

Mysore w/ Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

8:30 am

Intro to Mysore Style Practice w/Kristin Grippo @ Sruti in Great Barrington

9 am

Moderate Yoga and Meditation w/ Peter @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington​

Basics @ TriYoga in Sheffield

Beginner Yoga w/ Ben @ Zaanti in Lenox/Pittsfield

Intermediate/Advanced Flow w/Gillian @ Radiance Yoga in Pittsfiled

Gentle Flow w/ Rachael Paine @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

Yoga/Core w/Ilana @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

9:30 am

Basic Yoga w/ Monica Celli De-Movellen @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 

 

10:30 am

Gentle Theraputic Yoga @ Sruti in Great barrington

 
10:45 am

Pre/Post Natal Yoga w/ Ilana @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

 

4:15 pm

Level 1 & 2 Yoga Flow w/ Sue Parsley @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

5 pm

Beginner Flow w/Gillian @ Radiance Yoga in Pittsfiled​

​5:30 pm

All Level Flow w/ Waterfall Perry @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

Yoga for Athletes w/ Blaise Gregory @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 

5:45 pm

Intro to Ashtanga Mysore Practice w/ Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

 

6 pm​

Mod/Vig w/ Kate @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

Level 1 @ TriYoga in Sheffield

Prenatal Yoga w/Justine @ Zaanti in Lenox

​​

​6:30 pm

Relaxation and Massage w/Gillian @ Radiance Yoga in Pittsfield

​7 pm

Yummy Yoga (Restorative) w/Annie! @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

 

 

 

 

Tuesday                                                                                                                                                      ​

 

 

6:30 am

Yoga and Strength All Levels w/ Blaise Gregory @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 
7:30 am

Power Yoga Level 1 w/ Sue Parsley @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

Intermediate Flow w/ Gillian Gorman @ Radiance Yoga in Pittsfield​

8 am​

Mysore w/ Amy at Sruti in Great Barrington

 ​
8:45 am

Stretch and Breathe w/Justine Deluca @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

 
9 am

Moderate Flow w/Kari @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

Intermediate Flow w/ Gillian Gorman @ Radiance Yoga in Pittsfield

Yoga Basics w/Ren @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

 
9:30 am

Level 2 Power Yoga w/ Sue Parsley @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 
3:45 pm

Yoga for teens w/Jill Flemming @ Sruti in Great Barrington

 

 

4:30 pm ​​​

Beginner Flow w/Gillian @ Radiance in Pittsfield

 
 
5 pm 

Level 1 @ TriYoga in Sheffield​

Moderate Flow w/Rachel Plaine @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

5:30 pm

Off the Wall w/Peter @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

 

 

6 pm​

​Rockin Vinyaa w/Gillian Gorman @ Radiance in Pittsfield

Beginner Yoga w/Cathy @ Zaanti in Lenox

 

6:15 pm

Kundalini Yoga w/Maria Mingalone @ Sruti in Great Barrington

7 pm

Easy Flow w/Mary Hannah Parkman @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield​

​​

​Wednesday                                                                                                                                                                                        

 

8 am

​Mysore w/Amy or Tom @Sruti in Great Barrington

8:30 am

​Yoga Sculpt w/Chantal Leven @ Rhythms in Lenox

9 am

​Level 1 @ TriYoga in Sheffield

Gentle Flow w/Rachael Plaine @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

Intermediate Flow w/Nicole @ Radiance in Pittsfield

Yoga/Core w/Ilana @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

Moderate Flow w/Gillian @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

 

9:30 am

Multi Level Kripalu Yoga w/ Maya Baron @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 
10 am

​All Levels Yoga w/Rima @ Zaanti in Lenox

11 am

​Restorative/ Level 1 w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington​

5 pm

​Level 1 & 2 Yoga Flow w/ Sue Parsley @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

5:15 pm

Moderate Yoga w/Emily Cohen @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

 
5:30 pm

​Moderate/Vigorous w/Jane @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington​

All Levels Flow w/ Steven Leonard @ Radiance in Pittsfield

Ashaya Yoga In-Depth Study w/Todd Norian @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

6 pm

Led Series w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

6:30 pm

​All levels yoga w/Rachael Plaine @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield​

​Intermediate Flow w/ Terri Flynn @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 

7 pm

​Renew w/Cathy @ Zaanti in Pittsfield

​​

​​

Thursday                                                                                                                                                                 

​​

6:30 am

Yoga and Strength All Levels w/ Blaise Gregory @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 

7:30 am

​​Radiant Flow @ Radiance in Pittsfield

8 am

Mysore w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

9 am

Basics @ TriYoga in Sheffield

Easy Flow w/Kathy @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

Intermediate Flow @ Radiance in Pittsfield

9:30 am

Flow Moderate/Meditation w/Mark @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

​Moderate w/Rima @ Zaanti in Lenox

Moderate Mindful Flow w/ Monica Celli De-Movellen @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

 

10:30 am

Kundalini Yoga w/ Crane @ Sruti in Great Barrington

 

11 am

**Meditation in Motion w/ Grandmother Rainbow @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

  (free class)

 

4 pm

All Levels w/Blaise Gregory @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

4:30 pm

Beginner Flow w/Amy Dawidowicz @ Radiance in Pittsfield

​5:30 pm​

Prenatal/Childbirth Yoga @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

Breath-Centered Yoga for the Busy Bi-ped w/Jenna @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

Intermediate Vinyasa w/Kala Gresser @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

6 pm

Moderate Flow w/Gillian @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

All Levels w/Maya @ Zaanti in Lenox

 

7 pm

Pre-natal and beyond w/Justine Deluca @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

​​

Friday                                                                                                                                                                                               
​7:30 am

Beginning Power Yoga w/Regina @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

 

8 am

Ashtanga Mysore Session w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

Beginning Power Yoga w/ Sue Parsley @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

8:30 am

Intro to Mysore w/ Kristin Grippo @ Sruti in Great Barrington

9 am

Flow Mod/Vig w/Jane @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

Moderate Flow w/Rachael Plaine @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

Yoga/Core w/Ilana @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

 

9:30 am

Level 3 Power Yoga w/ Sue Parsley @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

10:30 am

All Levels Flow w/Katie Hagel @ Sruti in Great Barrington

 

11 am

Flow Gentle/Mod w/Leslie @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

Parent/Toddler Yoga w/Ilana @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

3:30 pm

Free the Hips @ TriYoga in Sheffield

4 pm

**Restorative w/Ani @ Yoga GB

(1st Friday of Every month only)

5:30 pm

Moderate w/Cathy @ Zaanti in Lenox

Candlelight Yoga All Levels w/Rachael Plaine @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield​

 

5:45 pm

Intermediate Flow @ Radiance in Pittsfield

 

8:30 pm

** Spirit of Recovery and Community w/Tim Walsh @ Sruti

   (by donation)

Saturday                                                                                                                                                               ​

 

8 am

Intermediate Flow w/Gillian Gorman @ Radiance in Pittsfield

 

8:30 am

Beginner Yoga w/Sue Parsley & Kelly Ziemba @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

8:45 am

Slow Flow Yoga w/Chantal Leven @ Rhythms in Lenox

9 am

Flow Moderate/Vigorous w/Mark @ Yoga GB

Ashtanga Led 1/2 Primary Series w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

9:30 am

Level 1/Free the Hips @ TriYoga in Sheffield

Intermediate Flow w/Gillian Gorman @ Radiance in Pittsfield

 

10 am

Moderate Flow w/Emily Cohen @ Yoga Depot in Pittsfield

10:30 am

Moderate w/Cathy @ Zaanti in Lenox

Kids Zumba/Dance and Yoga w/ Erin Naylor @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

 

11 am

Restorative Yoga/Level 1 w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

 

​​

11:30 am

Beginner Flow w/Gillian Gorman @ Radiance in Pittsfield

 

 

 

 

Sunday                                                                                                                                                                
​8:30 am​

Ashtanga Led Primary Series w/Amy @ Sruti in Great Barrington

9 am

Moderate w/Kate @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

Heart Centered Yoga Flow w/Chantal Leven @ Rhythms in Lenox

9:30 am

108 Series All Levels @ TriYoga in Sheffield

Intermediate Flow w/Jane Ciepiela @ Radiance in Pittsfield

Peaceful Vinyasa w/ Nora Fenner @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

10 am

Yummy Yoga (moderate)  w/Annie! @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

10:30 am

Kundalini Yoga w/ Maria @ Sruti in Great Barrington

Moderate Yoga w/Cathy @ Zaanti in Lenox

11 am

Flow Gentle/Moderate w/Chris @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

  

11:30 am

New to Yoga w/ Jane Ciepiela @ Radiance in Pittsfield

​​

12:30 pm

** Restorative Yoga w/Annie! @ LifeWorks in Great Barrington

   (3rd Sunday of every month only)

3:00 pm

Seva Yoga/New to Yoga w/Chris @ Yoga GB in Great Barrington

​​5:30 pm

Vinyasa Flow w/ Patrick McBride @ LenoxYoga in Lenox

​​

​​​